Skip to main content

Staff

Administration

Crespin Esquivel

Amy Carter

Crespin Esquivel

Principal

 

Amy Carter

Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

Photo coming soon Michelle

Julie Woodard

Head Secretary

Michelle Galliett

Attendance Secretary/Registrar

 

Kindergarten team

Jenny Ashley K

Jenny Hemsath

Kindergarten Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Ashley Koontz

Kindergarten Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Katie B Traci

Katie Bowlin

Classroom Aide

Traci Lewis

Classroom Aide

 

1st Grade Team

Tami Evans Stacia A Emma Archbold

Tami McGinley-Evans

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Stacia Almeida

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Emma Archbold

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

 

2nd Grade Team

Monica Hart Fritsen

Monica Hart

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Bernadette Fritsen

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

 

3rd Grade Team

Jana D Pam Ertel Rose Senger

Jana Davison

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Pam Ertel

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Rose Senger

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

 

4th Grade Team

Beth Christina Vandermaas Colin K

Beth Hanson

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Christina Vandermaas

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

 

Colin Kvasnicka

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

 

5th Grade Team

Hukkanen Tracey H Becky W

Maddison Hukkanen

 Teacher

Click here for Landing Page

Tracey Hall

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Rebecca Whitmore

Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

 

Specialists

Photo coming soon Ashley G Andrea Grisell

Jacqueline Martin

GT Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Ashley Goering

Counselor

Click Here for Landing Page

Andrea Grisell

Special Education Teacher

Click here for Landing Page

Damasa Susan E Stephanie Zane

Damasa Miller

Learning Strategist

Click Here for Landing Page

Susan Endter

Librarian

Click Here for Landing Page

Stephanie Zane

Occupational Therapist

Matt T Shannon Sedlock Heather K

Matt Tretton

PE Teacher

Click here for Landing Page

Shannon Sedlock

Art Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Heather Kuehner

Music Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Lisette Jacobsen Karosich

Lissette Hammond

ELL Teacher

Click Here for Landing Page

Sara Jacobsen

Speech Pathologist

Click Here for Landing Page

Kevin Karosich

School Resource Officer

 

Tawny Spires Photo coming soon Spires

Tawny Spires

Nurse

Tara Van Patten

School Social Worker

Lauren Spires

EPIC Instructional Coach

Click Here for Landing Page

Photo coming soon    

Pam Neumayr

School Psychologist Technician

   

Support Staff

Amanda Hatcher Francine Diane Coston

Amanda Hatcher

Playground Aide

Francine Gonzales

Playground Aide

Diane Coston

Playground Aide

Kaufmann Photo coming soon Sheree S

Jenny Kaufmann

ELL Aide

Cindy Carr

Paraprofessional

Sheree Sheets

Paraprofessional

Kitchen staff

Donna

Photo coming soon Mary F

Donna Lonnegren

Head Cook

Denise Uber

Cashier

Mary Forte

Kitchen Staff

 

Custodial & grounds

photo coming soon Photo coming soon Lisa Berg

Richard Hamzik

Head Custodian

Alandra Arvizu

Custodian

Lisa Berg

Night Custodian

photo coming soon    

Olli Herald

Grounds Keeper