Skip to main content

Staff

Administration

Ken Stoll Bill Harvey

Ken Stoll

Principal

Bill Harvey

Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

Tandy Erickson Michelle Galliet

Tanielle Erickson

Head Secretary

Michelle Galliett

Attendance Secretary/Registrar

 

Preschool Team

Rachel Ovard Ana Lopez-Villasenor

Rachel Ovard

Teacher

Ana Lopez-Villasenor

Classroom Aide

 

Kindergarten team

Paige Miller Ashley Koontz Photo coming soon

Paige Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

Ashley Koontz

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessa Gansberg-Tremaine

Kindergarten Teacher

Photo coming soon Traci Lewis Hagen Strauss

TBD

Classroom Aide

Traci Lewis

Classroom Aide

Hagen Strauss

Classroom Aide

 

1st Grade Team

Jenny Hemsath Tami Evans Melinda Neilander

Jennifer Hemsath

Teacher

Tami McGinley-Evans

Teacher

Melinda Neilander

Teacher

 

2nd Grade Team

Monica Hart Madison May Lisa Wilson

Monica Hart

Teacher

Madison May

Teacher

Lisa Wilson

Teacher

 

3rd Grade Team

Jana Davison Pam Ertel Kellie Esterby

Jana Davison

Teacher

Pam Ertel

Teacher

Kellie Esterby

Teacher

 

4th Grade Team

Colin Kvasnicka Lauren Spires Becky Whitmore

Colin Kvasnicka

Teacher

Lauren Hayes-Spires

Teacher

Rebecca Whitmore

Teacher

 

5th Grade Team

Amy Carter Tracey Hall Jill Howe

Amy Carter

English Teacher

Tracey Hall

Math Teacher

Jill Howe

Science & Social Studies Teacher

 

Specialists

Photo coming soon Ashley Goering Andrea Grisell

TBD

GT Teacher

Ashley Goering

Counselor

Andrea Grisell

Special Education Teacher

Damasa Miller Susan Endter Photo coming soon

Damasa Miller

Learning Strategist

Susan Endter

Librarian

Stephanie Zane

Occupational Therapist

Doug Odell Shannon Sedlock Photo coming soon

Doug Odell

PE Teacher

Shannon Sedlock

Art Teacher

TBD

Music Teacher

Photo coming soon Photo coming soon photo coming soon

Linda Fields

ELL Teacher

Jessica McLaren

Speech Pathologist

Rick Koontz

School Resource Officer

 

Emily Huff photo coming soon Photo coming soon

Emily Huff 

Nurse

Lori Johnson

School Psychologist

Dana Haley

Special Education Teacher

 

Support Staff

Photo coming soon Jenny Kaufmann Diane Costen

TBD

Playground Aide

Jennifer Kaufmann

ELL Aide

Diane Costen

Playground Aide

Francine Gonzales Amanda Keith Sheree Sheets

Francine Gonzales

Playground Aide

Amanda Keith

Paraprofessional

Sheree Sheets

Paraprofessional

Robin Crittenden    

Robin Crittenden

Paraprofessional

   

 

Kitchen staff

Donna Lonnegren

Lisa Schweigert Mary Forte

Donna Lonnegren

Head Cook

Lisa Schweigert

Cashier

Mary Forte

Kitchen Staff

 

Custodial & grounds

Doug Acker Josh Adkisson Lisa Berg

Doug Acker

Head Custodian

Josh Adkisson

Custodian

Lisa Berg

Night Custodian

photo coming soon    

John Tobias

Grounds Keeper