Skip to main content

Staff

Administration

Ken Stoll Bill Harvey

Ken Stoll

Principal

Bill Harvey

Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

Debbie Haskins Tandy Erickson

Debbie Haskins

Head Secretary

Tanielle Erickson

Attendance Secretary/Registrar

 

Preschool Team

Rachel Ovard Ana Lopez-Villasenor

Rachel Ovard

Teacher

Ana Lopez-Villasenor

Classroom Aide

 

Kindergarten team

Paige Miller Ashley Koontz Josh Lang

Paige Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

Ashley Koontz

Kindergarten Teacher

Joshua Lang

Kindergarten Teacher

Hagen Strauss Traci Lewis Michelle Galliet

Hagen Strauss

Classroom Aide

Traci Lewis

Classroom Aide

Michelle Galliet

Classroom Aide

 

1st Grade Team

Jenny Hemsath Tami Evans Melinda Neilander

Jennifer Hemsath

Teacher

Tami McGinley-Evans

Teacher

Melinda Neilander

Teacher

 

2nd Grade Team

Monica Hart Madison May Lisa Wilson

Monica Hart

Teacher

Madison May

Teacher

Lisa Wilson

Teacher

 

3rd Grade Team

Jana Davison Pam Ertel Jill Howe

Jana Davison

Teacher

Pam Ertel

Teacher

Jill Howe

Teacher

 

4th Grade Team

Colin Kvasnicka Lauren Spires Becky Whitmore

Colin Kvasnicka

Teacher

Lauren Hayes-Spires

Teacher

Rebecca Whitmore

Teacher

 

5th Grade Team

Amy Carter Tracey Hall Allison Morian

Amy Carter

English Teacher

Tracey Hall

Math Teacher

Allison Morian

Science & Social Studies Teacher

 

Specialists

Kellie Esterby Ashley Goering Andrea Grisell

Kellie Esterby

GT Teacher

Ashley Goering

Counselor

Andrea Grisell

Special Education Teacher

Damasa Miller Susan Endter Photo coming soon

Damasa Miller

Learning Strategist

Susan Endter

Librarian

Stephanie Zane

Occupational Therapist

Doug Odell Shannon Sedlock Alissa Teachout

Doug Odell

PE Teacher

Shannon Sedlock

Art Teacher

Alissa Teachout

Music Teacher

Photo coming soon Photo coming soon photo coming soon

Linda Fields

ELL Teacher

Jessica McLaren

Speech Pathologist

Rick Koontz

School Resource Officer

 

Emily Huff photo coming soon Photo coming soon

Emily Huff 

Nurse

Lori Johnson

School Psychologist

Dana Haley

Special Education Teacher

Kathy Bomba-Edgerton    

Kathy Bomba-Edgerton

Learning Strategist

   

 

Support Staff

Alycia Robinson Jenny Kaufmann Diane Costen

Alicia Robinson

Playground Aide

Jennifer Kaufmann

ELL Aide

Diane Costen

Playground Aide

Francine Gonzales Amanda Keith Sheree Sheets

Francine Gonzales

Playground Aide

Amanda Keith

Paraprofessional

Sheree Sheets

Paraprofessional

Robin Crittenden    

Robin Crittenden

Paraprofessional

   

 

Kitchen staff

Donna Lonnegren

Lisa Schweigert Mary Forte

Donna Lonnegren

Head Cook

Lisa Schweigert

Cashier

Mary Forte

Kitchen Staff

 

Custodial & grounds

Doug Acker Josh Adkisson Lisa Berg

Doug Acker

Head Custodian

Josh Adkisson

Custodian

Lisa Berg

Night Custodian

photo coming soon    

John Tobias

Grounds Keeper